Next event:
ROC Hotline: (585) 377-5650
Click for Rochester, New York Forecast
Rochester Orienteering Club Rochester Orienteering Club R
News
About the Club
Membership
Schedule
Local Meets
Online Registration
Maps
Permanent Courses
Results
Volunteers
Newsletter
ROC Training
O-Library
ROC Mail Lists
ROC BOD
Links
 
 Forms:
 
     Membership
 
     Meet Entry
 
Google+
October 18, 2008. Dryer Road Park.
Dryer Road Park
October 18, 2008

Results


************************************************************
Green                    Dryer Road Park
************************************************************
 1.  34  Tim Gorbold                            56:29
 2.  55  Mike Lyons                             69:37
 3.  53  Eric Barbehenn                         89:38
 4.  31  Linda Kohn                             99:05
 5.  5   Lindsay Worner                        102:48
 6.  46  Sue Klassen                           113:15
 7.  47  Sylvia Klassen                        115:20
 8.  3   Dayle Lavine                          115:53
 9.  1   Bob Bundy                             121:00
10.  2   Richard Lavine                        122:15
11.  44  Victor Klassen                        128:51
12.  19  Joel Shore                            129:41
13.  30  Doug Brooks                           130:35
14.  38  Joe Seyfried Joey                     156:07
15.  12  Dave Fergusson                        193:42
16.  40  Randall McGarvey                        DNF
17.  43  Hugh Lambert                            DNF

************************************************************
Orange                  Dryer Road Park
************************************************************
 1.  56  Stina Bridgeman                        51:06
 2.  35  Rick Slattery                          61:34
 3.  24  Nate Holahan                           71:50
 4.  21  Carl Palmer Reid Palmer, Jonesy        71:58
 5.  57  Ravi Nareppa                           88:13
 6.  23  Annette & Alyson Holahan              100:44
 7.  13  Jim Curry Kathy, Michael              111:53
 8.  6   Laurie Hunt                           116:29
 9.  32  Marie Heerkens                        116:34
10.  42  Tom Cornell                           123:59

************************************************************
Yellow                  Dryer Road Park
************************************************************
 1.  49  Dean Tucker Laura                       45:12
 2.  11  Richard Burgey                          58:43
 3.  4   Melissa Tylock Steve Tylock             66:30
 4.  48  Jean Cirone                             73:56
 5.  8   Anne Schwartz                           84:02
 6.  22  Elizabeth Hane                          96:01
 7.  52  Kelly Behlock Eli, Alex, Katie, Alyssa 122:33
 8.  41  Emily Stephenson Sandra Lomker         135:42
 9.  33  Donna Budgeon                            DNF
10.  45  Bethany Cloninger                        DNF

************************************************************
Short Yellow            Dryer Road Park
************************************************************
  1.  39  Chris Pragle Kaleb, Logan              46:09
  2.  25  Brian Malehorn                         52:59
  3.  51  Vince Cassano                          62:55
  4.  26  Kevin Malehorn                         66:10
  5.  28  Jim Hood Christian                     67:27
  6.  27  Matt Sanders                           77:58
  7.  37  Steven MacLean Kristen, Kali          140:32
  8.  29  Nathan, Chris Christian Chris           DNF
  9.  50  Michael Hersch                          DNF

************************************************************
White                    Dryer Road Park
************************************************************
 1.  16  Matt Sanders, Al Casazza, Colin Hood, Noah Anders  30:25
 2.  10  Nancy Burgey                                       30:59
 3.  7  Jean Cirone, Kate Finn-McElhiney, Ryan McElhiney    32:57
 4.  18  Nathan Liqio Al Casazza, Christian Illes,
        Chris Bielec, Cole Bielec                           34:41
 5.  9  Tim Klimasewski, Sarah, Lexie, Graham, Charlotte    37:54
 6.  54  Linda Keefe                                        40:06
 7.  15  Kevin Malehorn, Al Casazza, Tyler Eifert,
        Dan Brady, Kevin Malehorn                           40:26
 8.  36  Andrew Elder, Meghan, Auden Yurman                 41:13
 9.  14  Brian Malehorn, Al Casazza, Sean White             41:57
10.  20  Edwina Buehler                                     45:48
11.  17  Jim Hood, Christine, Dutton                        54:17



 
Copyright © 2003-2005, Rochester Orienteering Club
If you have problems with or comments about this site, please contact the webmaster.