Mendon Ponds Park2018-04-22
resultscreated by �r

                                                                                                                                                               
White | Yellow | Orange | Brown | Green | Red
Attackpoint | Winsplits | RouteGadget
94 Starts Mendon Ponds 'Ice Breaker' With the first day of decent weather in months, orienteers came out in record numbers. We had 94 starts! Thanks to the following volunteers who made the day go smoothly: A special thanks to the entire Borden family for staying to the end of the event ! Event Director - Anne Schwartz Course setting - Zack Butler, Linda Kohn Instruction and overall assistance - Laurie Hunt Registration - Don Winslow, Jim Borden, Patty Borden Timing - Tyler Borden, Zak Borden Food -Dayle Lavine String-O - Rick Lavine Flag Pick-up - Ed Deller, Rob Stevens, Sergey Dobretsov, Jim Pamper
White1.8k 30m
NameClassClubTime
1Team TurinskyT4ROC19:37
2Mark HouserM50+ 23:32
3Meghan MacRaeF50+ROC24:21
4Teresa WeirF40+ROC28:19
5Christy Dryer,Nathaniel ButlerT2ROC31:15
6Gregg GriebelM40+ 31:30
7Susan HaefnerF60+ROC34:24
8Alexandre Tetyana and Sergey DT3ROC34:33
9Jeff Moran, Barbara Quine-MoranT2 35:45
10Kathy BeaboutM60+ROC35:54
11John, Muriel, Luke CouranT3 40:36
12Jeanine Hensel FamilyT6 41:15
13Tami DicksonRec 46:48
14John Sawyko FamilyT4ROC47:21
15Justin Kirby FamilyT5 53:48
Bill ConnerM50+ DNF
Yellow2.5k 60m
NameClassClubTime
1Zack, Simon ButlerT2ROC29:03
2Mark Hensel FamilyT4 31:39
3Jacqueline AlexanderF-12ROC34:16
4Meghan MacRaeF50+ROC34:21
5Susanne AllenF50+ 34:46
6Lisa Benison,Adam Foote,RachelT3ROC36:30
7Matt FreyM-21+ 37:01
8Rebecca Suabermann Maxx FioritiT2 40:18
9Mark, Bethany CloningerT2 43:05
10Beth BarrefeF40+ 52:49
11Stephanie, Faith, Leah RehT3ROC54:42
12David CookT2 61:11
13Sandra, Timothy DaleyT2ROC61:14
14Anand ChoudriM60+ROC62:16
15Mari, Mia BarbehennT4ROC63:33
16Sara + Jeff CarpenterT2 70:44
17Louise Cook, Sue MearsT2ROC70:56
18Laura WebberF40+ROC72:31
19Patty Borden + Jeanette WahlT2ROC80:07
20Efrat Engel FamilyT5 82:04
Orange4.1k 105m
NameClassClubTime
1Zachary BordenM-21+ROC59:24
2Rachael TylockF-21+ROC60:01
3Stephen CaviliaM-21+RITOC63:40
4Donna BootsF50+ROC66:56
5Clara ManleyF-16ROC71:50
6Burt AugustM60+ 73:16
7Paul ManleyM50+ROC78:37
8Leah FarrarF-21+ 81:12
9Deb AbellF50+ROC85:53
10Natalie NazarenkoF60+ 97:43
11Aaron, Noah DeeverT2 99:49
12Vilon Mack, Danny RosadoT2WNYMCS103:57
13Teague, Alex RuderT2 115:07
14Dick, Cheryl DetwilerT2ROC115:40
15Team TurinskyT4ROC116:54
16Jean SheehanF50+ROC117:12
17Andre Hillman, Eric LebronT2WNYMCS132:15
Sejin ChungF-21+ DNF
Brown4.3k 125m
NameClassClubTime
1Joshua HenneberryM-16WNYMCS50:29
2Alexander NazarenkoM60+ 55:49
3Nate WaldraffM-16WNYMCS58:34
4Ed DellerM60+ROC69:54
5Jim BordenM50+ROC70:59
6Todd SheehanM50+ROC71:32
7Kelly UrckfitzF50+ROC74:29
8Dayle LavineF70+ROC84:15
9Kathy BannisterF70+ROC91:22
10Richard BurgeyM70+ROC92:43
11Laurie HuntF60+ROC116:28
12Richard LavineM70+ROC123:05
13Paul SchwartzM60+ROC149:02
Bob BundyM70+ROCDNF
Green5.5k 160m
NameClassClubTime
1David CadyM70+BFLO62:41
2Don WinslowM50+ROC77:06
3Tyler BordenM-21+ROC90:02
4Joel ShoreM50+ROC92:56
5Jennifer ManleyF50+ROC99:02
6Hla OoM-14WNYMCS108:24
7Daniel ConwayM-16WNYMCS113:20
8Jacob KolmetzM-16WNYMCS115:40
Peter WeberM40+BFLODNF
Red6.1k 210m
NameClassClubTime
1Greg SchmidtM-21+ROC52:24
2Jason UrckfitzM40+ROC58:42
3Rob StevensM50+ROC61:29
4Lawrence CreaturaM50+ROC69:34
5Tim DobretsovM-20ROC72:50
6John SawykoM-21+ROC74:03
7Lina SpokauskaiteF-21+ROC75:24
8Russell NordquistM40+ROC81:09
9Jim PamperM50+ROC85:32
10Gary MaslankaM60+ROC93:13
11Kim AbellM50+ROC93:53
12Mark SalasM50+ROC102:12
13Ian WebberM40+ROC104:37
14Jackie NovkovaF50+BFLO106:32
15David Nesnadny, Timothy MillerT2RITOC107:59
16Soren LindahlF50+ROC121:50
17Keith AshM40+ROC123:53